PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION (updated on January 24, 2020)

Introduction

Please read this PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 on the Protection of Personal Databases with attention as the availability of your data personal knowledge implies knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained herein. Thus, when making your personal data available, you are authorizing the collection, use and disclosure of them in accordance with the rules defined here.

A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. is strongly committed to respecting the privacy of its users. For this reason, it has prepared the following Privacy Policy to properly inform you how the website works and how your personal information is treated.

The use of RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. it is not possible without any indication of personal data; however, if a data subject wishes to use the services of the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. , the processing of personal data may be necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for such processing, we will obtain the consent of the data subject.

The processing of personal data - such as the full name, TIN, NI Civil or Passport (including date and place of issue), father's name, mother's name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and mobile phone number of a holder of data must always be in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with country-specific data protection regulations and applicable to RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. .

Through this data protection statement, our company would like to inform the purpose of the personal data that we collect, use and process. In addition, data subjects are informed, through this data protection declaration, of the rights that assist them.

Definitions:
This data protection declaration is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection statement must be legible and understandable to the general public, as well as to our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to start by explaining the terminology used.

Personal data
Personal data means any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more factors specific to the identity physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social of that natural person.

Data owner
The data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for the treatment.

Treatment
Treatment is any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data or on personal data sets (whether or not by automated means), such as the collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, broadcast disclosure, disclosure or availability, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

Treatment Restriction
The restriction of processing is the marking of personal data stored in order to limit its processing in the future.

Profiling
Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to assess certain personal aspects related to a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects relating to that person's work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or movements.

Pseudonymization
Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that personal data can no longer be allocated to a specific data subject without the use of supplementary information, provided that such supplementary information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure personal data can not be attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Responsible for the treatment
The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that (alone or in conjunction with others) determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. When the purposes and means of such treatment are determined by Union or Member State legislation, the controller or specific criteria for their appointment may be indicated by Union or Member State legislation.

Data Processor or Processor or Subcontractor
Data Processor or Processor or Subcontractor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Addressee
The addressee is a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency, or other body to which personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the context of a specific inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State legislation should not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by such public authorities shall be in accordance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the treatment.

Subcontracted company
The subcontractor is a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency, or any body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor, and the persons who, under the direct authority of the controller, are authorized to handle personal data.

Consent
The consent of the data subject is any freely given, specific, informed, and unambiguous indication of the will of the data subject - through a statement or a clear affirmative action - in which he expresses agreement on the processing of personal data related to him /she.

Name and Address of Controller
The controller, for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection laws applicable in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection, is:

Data Protection Officer
Reabilitar em Casa, Lda.
Lagoas Park Oeiras
Edif.7, 1st Floor Sul
2740-244 Porto Salvo


Phone: 211 224 689
Mobile: (+351) 938 824 574
E-mail: dpo@reabilitar-em-casa.com

Personal Data Processed

When you visit our website and subscribe to any of the available features, we need to collect some of your personal data in order to be able to send you the information or clarification you requested from us, in case that interest is actively expressed by you.

We do not collect personal information that can identify you or that relates to your personal elements, without your consent. We may, therefore, collect and store information that you voluntarily decided to provide to us, including, but not limited to, individualized personal information, such as your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number.

If it is necessary for you to provide us with personal information to access any type of functionality, you will be expressly informed of how that information will be used.

Under the terms of the law, the holders of personal data have the right to access, freely and without restrictions, confirming, rectifying, deleting or blocking the data that they have provided, being able to exercise it, personally or in writing, at the address of this institution duly identified on the website, at any time and without any charge, under the terms of Law No. 67/98, of 26 October.

Minors under 18 must obtain authorization from their parents or guardians before making personal data available on the company's website. RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda.

Personal Data Collected

1 - Contact form: by filling in the form with your personal data you are automatically agreeing with the Privacy Policy and authorizing the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. to get in touch to give feedback on the subject you are asking (bookings, questions, doubts, comments, suggestions, etc.)

2 - Social networks: the data received via social networks (facebook, instagram, youtube or others) will be treated in one of the following ways:

  1. a) Upon being redirected to a social network of RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. agree to the Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy of the respective services and to authorize the
    Contact can be made via private message to the profile with which you contacted us, telephone or any other form of contact you have provided;
  2. b) If you contact us directly on one of these social networks, you are automatically agreeing to the Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy and to allow feedback to be sent to the same user profile with which you contacted us. THE RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. is not responsible for the impossibility of contact in case the consumer / fan has a
    private profile.

3- Email: if you contact the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. via email is providing active sending of personal data. In this way, you are automatically agreeing to the Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy and to authorize that the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. please contact us to give feedback on the related issue. This aspect is valid both for direct email addresses of employees of the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda., either for general lists such as geral@reabilitar-em-casa.com

We use this Personal Data to

Manage your registration as a user, manage the sale of goods and products, answer your questions, as well as, if you wish, send you our personalized communications.
Manage our infrastructure, and comply with internal policies and procedures, including those related to auditing; IT system; business continuity; and management of records, documents and printing, as well as for contractual and legal issues.
Send you important information about changes to our policies, other terms and conditions and other administrative information.
Comply with applicable laws and regulatory obligations (including laws outside your country of residence), such as those relating to the prevention of money laundering and anti-terrorism; comply with legal procedures; and respond to requests from public and government authorities (including those outside your country of residence).

Retention of Personal Information / Storage Time
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. stores and preserves data for as long as it is deemed sufficient and necessary for the purposes that motivated its collection and processing, however, the period of time for which data is stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed, there may be legal rules that require storage for a minimum period of time, after which they will be eliminated.

After collecting individualized personal information that you voluntarily transmitted to us, RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. proceed with its conservation and maintenance until instructed otherwise, or until the law requires its elimination. The preservation of that information allows the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. continue to provide personalized services without interruption.

Rectification
The data subject may rectify, delete, update and / or modify his / her data at any time by means of a face-to-face request, by post or through the email address geral@reabilitar-em-casa.com requesting such rectification, updating and / or modification of your data, which will be communicated to you by email as soon as it is made.

Accordingly, if you do not wish to receive communications from the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. , even after providing us with your details, please contact us by email to geral@reabilitar-em-casa.com expressly indicating that you do not wish to receive information. We appreciate that in the subject of the e-mail, please indicate “Cancellation of personal data”.

Right of Access
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. guarantees the data subject, the right of access to their personal data at all times, as well as the right to oppose the use of the data provided, and for this purpose, send a written request through the general email address @ rehabilitar- on-casa.com.

A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. never provides the collected personal data to third parties and never uses them beyond the proposed purpose.

Security measures
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. guarantees the security of personal data made available through the adoption of various security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to protect personal data against its dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, treatment or unauthorized access as well as against any other form of illicit treatment.

A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. undertake to ensure the privacy of visitors to its website on the Internet.

Communication to Third Parties
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. may use third parties to provide certain services, in terms of maintenance, technical support or marketing, which may have access to some of the personal data, namely, the data necessary for the contracted purposes.
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. ensures that the entities that have access to the data are credible and offer high protection guarantees, never being transmitted data beyond what is necessary to provide the contracted service, however, RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. remains responsible for the data personal information made available.
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. it may also transmit data to third parties in the context of investigations, inquiries and judicial and / or administrative proceedings or of a similar nature, provided that it is duly ordered by a court order in this regard.
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. does not sell, rent, or otherwise make available to third parties, any personal data sent by users of our website.

Data Transfer
If data transfers may occur to third countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, the RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. comply with the legislation, namely with regard to the suitability of the country of destination with regard to the protection of personal data and with the requirements that apply to these transfers, with no personal data being transferred to jurisdictions that do not offer guarantees of security and protection.

Changes to the Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data
A RCG - Reabilitar em Casa, Lda. reserves the right to readjust or change this Privacy Policy at any time, these changes being published on our website at www.reabilitar-em-casa.com/politica-de-privácia

Any changes to our Privacy Policy, subsequent to your active sending of personal data, and which jeopardize the purposes for which you gave them, will be known if you have provided us with a form of contact and authorized this type of communication. .